Jai Narain College of Technology & Science

ISO 9001:2008 Certified, Approved By AICTE, NewDelhi Affiliated to RGPV, Bhopal
LNCT Group
Placement Record

Ameriacan Cyber Systems

S.NO NAME BRANCH YOP
1 RIYAM SHIVHARE EC 2015
2 HARSH SHAH IT 2015 
3 NAVED HAIDER EX 2015
4 EBEM CSE 2015
5 NEHA BHARTI CSE 2015
6 MUKUL SHARMA EX 2015
7 KUNAL KUMAR EC 2015
8 MANVENDRA SINGH EX 2015
9 MOHD SHAHJAD ALI IT 2015
10 ASHWINI SHARMA IT 2015
11 MANTU KUMAR CSE 2015

American Express

S.No. NAME OF STUDENT BRANCH YOP
1 GARIMA MISHRA IT 2015
2 HIRA KHAN CE 2015
3 ADITYA RAJ JAIN CSE 2015
4 AKASH SAXENA EX 2015
5 MANAV TRIPATHI EC 2015
6 DIVYA SHARMA EC 2015
7 DEEPAK SHRIVASTAVA ME 2015
8 NEERAJ BHANDARI CE 2015

Capgemini

S.NO NAME BRANCH COLLEGE YOP
1 SONU KUMAR CSE JNCT 2016
2 AMAR SHARMA EX JNCT 2016
3 NISHANT PANDEY EX JNCT 2016
4 NISHANT SINGH EX JNCT 2016
5 SUNAINA PANDEY EX JNCT 2016
6 ADITI SHRIVASTAVA EC JNCT 2016
7 JAY PRAKASH MANDAL EC JNCT 2016
8 NEHA SINGH EC JNCT 2016
9 VINOD KUMAR SHUKLA EC JNCT 2016
10 AKSHAY SETH ME JNCT 2016
11 ANAND BHUSHAN ME JNCT 2016
S.NO NAME BRANCH COLLEGE YOP
1 BHOOMIKA SHRIVASTAVA EC JNCT 2015
2 FALGUNI SHRIVASTAVA EC JNCT 2015
3 MONIKA PANDEY EC JNCTS 2015
4 SUMMET KUMAR SHARMA EX JNCT 2015
5 BHARATI KUMARI CSE JNCT 2015
6 PRATEEK ANAND IT JNCT 2015

CES

S. NO. NAME OF STUDENT BRANCH YOP COLLEGE
1 ARTH SHARMA CSE 2016 JNCTS
2 MAITRI JAIN CSE 2016 JNCTS
3 MANIKA JAISWAL CSE 2016 JNCTS

Cognizent

SNO NAME OF STUDENT BRANCH YOP COLLEGE
1 ANKITA MISHRA CSE 2016 JNCT
2 ANSHITA SHARMA CSE 2016 JNCT
3 NIKITA GUPTA CSE 2016 JNCT
4 SHREYA SINHA CSE 2016 JNCT
5 SHWETA SAXENA CSE 2016 JNCT
6 PRIYASH BHUGRA CSE 2016 JNCT
7 AKANKSHA SAHU EX 2016 JNCT
8 AKASH KHARE EX 2016 JNCT
9 ARSHI KHAN EX 2016 JNCT
10 MAYANK TIWARI EX 2016 JNCT
11 PRIYANKA KUMARI EX 2016 JNCT
12 SHREY SHRIVASTAVA CSE 2016 JNCT
13 SWATI KANDELE EX 2016 JNCT
14 ANUSHA KUMAR EC 2016 JNCT
15 PALASH MANJHI EC 2016 JNCT
16 PRAKHAR MITTAL EC 2016 JNCT
17 ABHISHEK SINGH PAWAR EC 2016 JNCT
18 LAEEK SHEIKH EC 2016 JNCT
19 RAVINA TANWANI EC 2016 JNCT
20 SHIVANI NIGAM EC 2016 JNCT
21 SOURABH TIWARI EC 2016 JNCT
22 SAAMIR HUSSAIN ME 2016 JNCT
23 SHAHRUKH KHAN ME 2016 JNCT
24 SOURABH BANKEY ME 2016 JNCT
25 UTKARSH SINGH CHANDEL ME 2016 JNCT
26 AMIT SHARMA ME 2016 JNCT
27 MOHD AMMAR KHAN CE 2016 JNCT
28 VAISHALI NIGAM CSE 2016 JNCT
29 SAKSHI GUPTA CSE 2016 JNCT
30 NEELAM PATHAK EC 2016 JNCT
SNO NAME OF STUDENT BRANCH YOP COLLEGE
1 Akash Jain CSE 2015 JNCT
2 Anuj varghese CSE 2015 JNCT
3 Baljeet kaur talwar CSE 2015 JNCT
4 Manasvi jain CSE 2015 JNCT
5 Neha Choudhary CSE 2015 JNCT
6 Neha singh CSE 2015 JNCT
7 PUJA KUMARI CSE 2015 JNCT
8 Rajat  Rathore CSE 2015 JNCT
9 Sagar Verma CSE 2015 JNCT
10 Sarvesh Chandra CSE 2015 JNCT
11 Satyam Baranwal CSE 2015 JNCT
12 Shruti Mandle CSE 2015 JNCT
13 Siddarth jatav CSE 2015 JNCT
14 Vaishali Jain CSE 2015 JNCT
15 Vikash Mishra CSE 2015 JNCT
16 Vishist jain CSE 2015 JNCT
17 Abhinav khare EC 2015 JNCT
18 Anand kumar Tiwari EC 2015 JNCT
19 Andlib Khawaja EC 2015 JNCT
20 Ankit Jain EC 2015 JNCT
21 Ankit Rathore EC 2015 JNCT
22 Atul Sarathe EC 2015 JNCT
23 Ayush Shrimali EC 2015 JNCT
24 K Sakshi Soni EC 2015 JNCT
25 Kumar Shanu EC 2015 JNCT
26 Mamta Sharma EC 2015 JNCT
27 Mohit Sirohtiya EC 2015 JNCT
28 Nivedita Katare EC 2015 JNCT
29 Pooja Kalse EC 2015 JNCT
30 Poonam Tripathi EC 2015 JNCT
31 Rishabh Saraf ec 2015 JNCT
32 Sanjay Tripathi EC 2015 JNCT
33 Shivani Lalwani EC 2015 JNCT
34 Shiwali Singh EC 2015 JNCT
35 Sujit Baghel EC 2015 JNCT
36 Zubair Siddiqui EC 2015 JNCT
37 Apurv Bajpai EX 2015 JNCT
38 Mayank Dhanwani EX 2015 JNCT
39 Prateek Kansal EX 2015 JNCT
40 Anchal Barania IT 2015 JNCT
41 Anusha Shrivastava IT 2015 JNCT
42 Jaideep Nema IT 2015 JNCT
43 Kanika Vig IT 2015 JNCT
44 Kritika Narware IT 2015 JNCT
45 MD. Amish Ejaz IT 2015 JNCT
46 Neha Sharma IT 2015 JNCT
47 Samriddhi Dixit IT 2015 JNCT
48 Aamir Khan ME 2015 JNCT
50 Anam Ali CSE 2015 JNCTS
51 Kriti Tiwari CSE 2015 JNCTS
52 Sakshi Kukshal CSE 2015 JNCTS
53 Akansha Singh EC 2015 JNCTS
54 Jibin John EC 2015 JNCTS
55 Sakshi Shukla EC 2015 JNCTS
56 Shefali Wadwa EX 2015 JNCTS
57 Sriti Kumari EX 2015 JNCTS

CSC

S.NO NAME BRANCH COLLEGE YOP
1 SEFALI JAIN CSE JNCT 2016
2 KISHAN AGRAWAL EX JNCT 2016
3 SONALI MAHOBIYA EC JNCT 2016
4 SRISHTI PURNIMA EC JNCT 2016

Cuisine Link

S.NO NAME BRANCH COLLEGE YOP
1 TRUPTI CHOUKSEY IT JNCT 2015
2 SANA KHAN IT JNCT 2015
3 UMAR QUERSHI EC JNCT 2015
4 ASHWINI KUMAR CSE JNCT 2015
5 BHARATI TIWARI CSE JNCT 2015
6 SHIVANI CSE JNCT 2015

Espire Infolabs

S.NO NAME BRANCH YOP
1 PRAMOD GURJAR EC 2015
2 PAWAN KUMAR EX 2015 
3 AMARJEET KUMAR EC 2015
4 MONIKA DAYAM EX 2015
5 POULAMI DAS EC 2015
6 SHIVANI LALWANI EC 2015
7 ABHINAV JAIN EC 2015
8 RASHMI SINHA EX 2015
9 DEVANSHU   2015
10 MIRNALINI BHARGAWA EC 2015

Green Apple

S.NO NAME BRANCH COLLEGE YOP
1 ADITI YADAV CSE JNCT 2015
2 ADITYA PUROHIT EX JNCT 2015 
3 DEEPA ROCHANI(On Hold) CSE JNCTS 2015
4 AYUSH SHARMA(On Hold) CSE LNCT 2015

Hero Products Pvt. Ltd.

S.NO NAME BRANCH COLLEGE YOP
1 Aamir Khan ME JNCT 2015
2 Krishna Pratap ME JNCT 2015  
3 Ankit Rai ME JNCT 2015
4 Kumar Vikas ME JNCT 2015
5 Anirudh Singh Sengar ME JNCT 2015
6 Eshwar Bhute ME JNCT 2015
7 Jitin Asthana ME LNCT 2015
8 Bineet Kumar Singh ME LNCT 2015

Hosting cabin

S.No. NAME OF STUDENT BRANCH YOP
1 POORVA SINGHANIA CSE 2015
2 ROHIT SHARMA CSE 2015
3 LEENA SADHWANI CSE 2015
4 ANIRUDDH SHRIVASTAVA IT 2015
5 JAMAL FATIMA 2015
6 KESHAV KUMAR VYAS EC 2015

iGate

S.No. NAME OF STUDENT BRANCH YOP COLLEGE
1 PRABHAT RANJAN CSE 2016 LNCT
2 SANCHITA TRIPATHI EX 2016 LNCT
3 SURAJ KUMAR EX 2016 LNCT
4 RUCHI PATEL EC 2016 LNCT
5 SABA KHAN EC 2016 LNCT
6 SAKSHI GUPTA EC 2016 LNCT
7 SURABHI MEHTO EC 2016 LNCT
8 NEETI JAIN EC 2016 LNCT

India Mart

S.No. NAME OF STUDENT BRANCH YOP COLLEGE
1 NISHANT IT 2015 LNCT
2 ANISHA ADWANI CSE 2015 JNCT
3 SHUBHI NEMA EC 2015 JNCTS
4 JUHI GAUD EC 2014 JNCT
5 TRUPTI CHOUKSEY IT 2015 JNCT
6 SANA KHAN IT 2015 JNCT
7 BHARTI SHARMA IT 2015 LNCTS
8 RAJESHWARI JOSHI IT 2015 JNCT
9 SNEHA CHOUDHARY IT 2015 LNCTS
10 AYUSHI SAXENA IT 2015 LNCT
11 SWECHCHHA DIXIT CSE 2015 JNCT
12 VIKAS KUMAR YADAV CSE 2015 JNCTS
13 AKASH GUPTA (ON HOLD) CSE 2015 JNCTS
14 NAVLESH KUMAR CSE 2015 JNCTS
15 ADIL KHAN (ON HOLD) EC 2015 JNCTS

Infogain

S.NO NAME BRANCH COLLEGE YOP
1 PRATEEK AKASH CSE JNCT 2016
2 SHWETA KUMARI CSE JNCT 2016
S.NO NAME BRANCH COLLEGE YOP
1 AVNEET KAUR GANDHI CSE JNCT 2015
2 KUSHMEET KAUR GANDHI CSE JNCT 2015 
3 PRATIBHA KHANDAIT IT JNCT 2015

L & T Infotech

S.NO NAME BRANCH COLLEGE YOP
1 AAKANKSHA CHAUHAN CSE JNCTS 2016
2 SWETA KUMARI EC JNCTS 2016
3 SMITA KUMARI EC JNCTS 2016
S.NO NAME BRANCH COLLEGE YOP
1 RIYAM SHIVHARE EC JNCTS 2015
2 AKSHAY GOLWALKAR EC JNCTS 2015 
3 ALEX A ALIAS EC JNCTS 2015
4 ANKUR SAXENA EC JNCTS 2015
5 ANUBHA SINGH GAUR IT JNCT 2015
6 URVASHI SHARMA IT JNCT 2015
7 RAHUL GOUR EC JNCT 2015
8 NITISH ANAND CSE JNCT 2015
9 PALKIN AWASTHI CSE JNCT 2015
10 DEVYASHISH MAYANK CSE JNCT 2015
11 MEGHA SAXENA IT JNCT 2015
12 MANSI SINGH IT JNCT 2015
13 PALASH MEWADE CSE JNCTS 2015
14 ANKIT JAIN CSE JNCT 2015

My Guest House

S.NO NAME BRANCH YOP
1 RAUSHAN KUMAR IT 2015
2 PARIDHI SINGHAI IT 2015
3 ADITI YADAV CSE 2015
4 SACHIN KUMAR SHUKLA CSE 2015
5 SUMIT RANJAN CSE 2015
6 SAKET GORANI CSE 2015

NIIT Technologies

S. No. NAME OF STUDENT BRANCH YOP COLLEGE
1 Zeba Akhtar EX 2015 JNCT
2 Mohit Lal EC 2015 JNCTS
3 Vibhor Sen CS 2015 JNCT
4 Pranjal Solanki EC 2015 JNCTS
5 Lokesh Deshmukh CSE 2015 LNCT
6 Rahul Kumar CSE 2015 JNCT
7 Sumit Kumar CSE 2015 JNCT
8 Sujit Kumar CSE 2015 JNCT
9 Nikita Malviya IT 2015 LNCT
10 Ankita Shukla EC 2015 JNCTS
11 Ronak  Bhargava EC 2015 JNCT
12 Vijay Kumar EC 2015 JNCTS
13 Aparna Gupta CS 2015 JNCT
14 Sakshi Vyas CSE 2015 JNCTS

One 97 Communication Pvt. Ltd.

S.No. NAME OF STUDENT BRANCH YOP
1 MANOJ KUMAR JHA IT 2015
2 KIRTI ANAND SINGH CSE 2015
3 MANGESH WAIKAR CSE 2015
4 RAUSHAN KUMAR IT 2015
5 ZAHABIYA BANDUKWALA CSE 2015
6 NARAYAN GIRNAR IT 2015
7 DIDITI BHAMRA CSE 2015
8 YASHWANI SHARMA CSE 2015
9 POORNIMA PATEL EC 2015
10 ANKIT CHATURVEDI CSE 2015
11 PARMATAMA YADAV CSE 2015
12 RITESH NOTANI IT 2015
13 PRIYANKA VISHNANI IT 2015

Persistent

S.NO
NAME
BRANCH COLLEGE YOP
1 SAKSHI GUPTA CSE JNCTS 2016
S.NO
NAME
BRANCH COLLEGE YOP
1 NIDHI PATHAK CSE JNCTS 2015
2 AMARJIT SINGH IT JNCT 2015

Quatro

S.No. NAME OF STUDENT BRANCH YOP
1 ABHIMANYU  BANERJEE ME 2015
2 HIRA KHAN CE 2015
3 SHASHANK MALVIYA IT 2015
4 BHARTI SHARMA IT 2015
5 ZEBA AKHTAR EX 2015
6 PARIMA  CHAURASIYA IT 2015
7 SHIVAM MISHRA EC 2015
8 SAURAV ANAND EI 2015
9 AKASH SAXENA EX 2015
10 AKASH GUPTA CSE 2015

Racebit Technologies

S.No. NAME OF STUDENT BRANCH YOP
1 SUYOG BHAND ME 2015
2 DIKSHANT CHANDEL ME 2015
3 PANKAJ BARANGE ME 2015
4 JAYAM GARGAV ME 2015
5 LOKESH SHARMA ME 2015
6 ROMMY GUPTA ME 2015
7 SOURAV ANAND ME 2015
8 VIPIN PATIL ME 2015
9 DEEPAK SHUKLA ME 2015
10 RAHUL CHANDRAWANSHI ME 2015

Tech Mahindra

S. NO. NAME OF STUDENT BRANCH YOP COLLEGE
1 SAKSHI SHUKLA EC 2015 JNCTS
2 KAPIL HEMNANI EC 2015 JNCTS
3 JIBIN JOHN EC 2015 JNCTS
4 NIDHI PATHAK CSE 2015 JNCTS
5 ANURATI UPADHYAY CSE 2015 JNCTS
6 SOURAV ANAND ME 2015 JNCT
7 ABHISHEK KU. SONI ME 2015 JNCT
8 AMARJIT SINGH IT 2015 JNCT
9 PRATEEK KANSAL EX 2015 JNCT
10 SHIWALI SINGH EC 2015 JNCT
11 POOJA KALSE EC 2015 JNCT
12 POONAM TRIPATHI EC 2015 JNCT
13 POULOMI DAS EC 2015 JNCT
14 NEHA S VERMA EC 2015 JNCT
15 ANAND KUMAR TIWARI EC 2015 JNCT
16 AKANSHA AGRAWAL EC 2015 JNCT
17 VAISHALI JAIN CSE 2015 JNCT
18 SRUDITI DUTTA CSE 2015 JNCT
19 SHRUTI MANDLE CSE 2015 JNCT
20 RASHI CHATURVEDI CSE 2015 JNCT
21 NEHA SINGH CSE 2015 JNCT
22 BALJEET KAUR TALWAR CSE 2015 JNCT
23 SHEFALI WADWA EX 2015 JNCTS
24 SHRIYA SUHANE CSE 2015 JNCTS
25 SAMRIDHI DIXIT IT 2015 JNCT
26 NEHA SHARMA IT 2015 JNCT
27 MAMTA SHARMA EC 2015 JNCT

TEK SYSTEM

S. NO. NAME OF STUDENT BRANCH YOP COLLEGE
1 AYUSHI SONGARA CSE 2016 JNCTS

TRADE INDIA

S.No. NAME OF STUDENT YOP COLLEGE
1 SANJAY PAL 2016 JNCT
2 AYUSH JAIN 2016 JNCT
3 KANCHAN SHRIVAS 2016 JNCT
4 NIKET KUMAR 2016 JNCT
5 PRASHANT GUPTA 2016 JNCT
6 RAJAT SHRIVASTAVA 2016 JNCT
7 RISHABH AGRAWAL 2016 JNCT
8 ROOPAM KUMARI 2016 JNCT
9 SHRANKHALA JAIN 2016 JNCT
10 SHRUTI LIKHAR 2016 JNCT
11 JOSEPH MATHEW 2016 JNCT
12 MANISH YADAV 2016 JNCT
13 MONIKA KUMARI 2016 JNCT
14 RISHABH KUCHYA 2016 JNCT
15 VIKAS RAI 2016 JNCT
16 VIPRANJAY SHIVHARE 2016 JNCT
17 RATNA PRAKASH SHANU 2016 JNCT
18 KARTIK GOSWAMI 2016 JNCT
19 SHASHANK KABRA 2016 JNCT
20 ABHISHEK PANDEY 2016 JNCT
21 ASHUTOSH KUMAR 2016 JNCT
22 MANORANJAN KUMAR 2016 JNCT
23 MANTOSH KUMAR 2016 JNCT
24 NEHA KUMARI 2016 JNCT
25 PRIYA CHOUBEY 2016 JNCT
26 RAJAT LAVANIA 2016 JNCT
27 SATYAM PRATAP PATEL 2016 JNCT
28 SHIBU K R 2016 JNCT
29 SHUBENDRA BAIS 2016 JNCT
30 SUMIT RANJAN 2016 JNCT
31 ABHINAV KU. SONI 2016 JNCT
32 ANAND GUPTA 2016 JNCT
33 RAVI BARANI 2016 JNCT
34 ADITYA CHATURVEDI 2016 JNCT
35 CHANDRAKANT SONI 2016 JNCT
36 DEEPANSHU SHUKLA 2016 JNCT
37 JEEVESH KUMAR 2016 JNCT
38 SHUBHI MISHRA 2016 JNCT

Trivium

S.No. NAME OF STUDENT BRANCH YOP COLLEGE
1 DEEPAK KUMAR SINGH ME 2015 JNCT
2 SUBHASH VISHWAKARMA EX 2015 JNCT
3 PRITI KUMARI EX 2015 JNCT
4 YOGENDRA SINGH EX 2014 JNCT
5 YASH RAI GAURH EX 2015 JNCT
6 PRATEEK SHUBHAM EX 2015 JNCT
7 LEENA SADHWANI CSE 2015 JNCT
8 POORVA SINGHAI CSE 2015 JNCT
9 SUMIT RANJAN CSE 2015 JNCT
10 BHARTI TIWARI CSE 2015 JNCT
11 GARIMA MISHRA IT 2015 JNCT
12 HARSHA VIDHANI EC 2015 JNCT
13 MONIKA JAIN EC 2015 JNCTS
14 RIZWANA KHAN EC 2015 JNCTS
15 DIDHITI BHAMBHRA EC 2015 JNCTS
16 NEHA KHEWARIYA EC 2015 JNCT
17 SWECCHA DIXIT CSE 2015 JNCT
18 RUPAM KUMARI EC 2015 JNCT
19 KAMINI PANDEY EC 2015 JNCT
20 KAJOL TIWARI EC 2015 JNCT
21 SHRUTI MEHTO EC 2015 JNCT
22 NIKITA UPADHYA EC 2015 JNCT
23 ABHISHEK VIJAYVARGIYA EC 2015 JNCT
24 AYUSHI GUPTA EC 2015 JNCT
25 FAIZ KAUSAR EC 2015 JNCT
26 DEEPA ROCHANI CSE 2015 JNCT

Wipro

S.NO NAME BRANCH COLLEGE YOP
1 ALOK KUMAR JHA CSE JNCT 2016
2 AYUSHI GUPTA CSE JNCT 2016
3 JAYA JHA CSE JNCT 2016
4 JITENDRA DHAKAR CSE JNCT 2016
5 MEGHA AGRAWAL CSE JNCT 2016
6 NATASHA SARNA CSE JNCT 2016
7 USMAAN ALI BAHADUR CSE JNCT 2016
8 PRIYASH BHUGRA CSE JNCT 2016
9 CHETAN JAIN EX JNCT 2016
10 SWATI KANDELE EX JNCT 2016
11 ABHISHEK SINGH PAWAR EC JNCT 2016
12 LAEEK SHEIKH EC JNCT 2016
13 RAVINA TANWANI EC JNCT 2016
14 SHIVANI NIGAM EC JNCT 2016
15 SOURABH TIWARI EC JNCT 2016
16 RAHUL KESHRI ME JNCT 2016
17 AMIT SHARMA ME JNCT 2016
18 HARMEET KAUR CSE JNCT 2016
19 SAKSHI GUPTA CSE JNCT 2016

Way 2 Online Interactive India

S.NO NAME BRANCH COLLEGE YOP
1 SUSHEN MALVIYA EX JNCT 2015
2 KAMINI PANDEY EC JNCTS 2015 
3 CHANDAN KUMAR EX JNCTS 2015
4 DIPTI BHANU CSE JNCT 2015
5 CHANDRAKANT VYAS CSE LNCT 2015
6 MAHVESH ASHFAQUE CSE JNCTS 2015
7 SOURABH KUMAR(ON HOLD) CSE JNCTS 2015

Zensar

S.NO NAME BRANCH COLLEGE YOP
1 DEEKSHA JAT CSE JNCT 2016
2 NEHAL AWASTHY CSE JNCT 2016
3 PREETI TIWARI CSE JNCT 2016
S.NO NAME BRANCH COLLEGE YOP
1 MERLIN JOSEPH IT JNCT 2015
2 PRIYANKA PANDEY IT JNCT 2015 
3 SAMPADA PANDIT CSE JNCT 2015